U12 Fixtures

U12  JB 6 A-Side Fixtures 2020

(Tuesdays)

ROUND 1  

10th November

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 Jolimont Jets  Floreat Fishies 
5:40 2 Goalz  Newman FC 
5:40 3 Cool Runnings  FC Scotch
5:40 4 Subi Strikers  Phoenix 
5:40 5 Subi Maroons  Chunky Monkey 
5:40 6 Purple Wombats  Da Boyz 
5:40 7 Sea Snakes  Col's Wembley 12s 
5:40 8  Leederville United BYE 

 

ROUND 2   

17th November

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1  Leederville United   Goalz 
5:40 2 FC Scotch  Jolimont Jets  
5:40 3 Newman FC   Subi Strikers 
5:40 4 Chunky Monkey   Cool Runnings  
5:40 5 Phoenix    Purple Wombats
5:40 6 Col's Wembley 12s   Subi Maroons  
5:40 7  Da Boyz  Sea Snakes  
5:40 8 Floreat Fishies  BYE 

 

ROUND 3   

24th November

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 Floreat Fishies   FC Scotch 
5:40 2 Subi Strikers    Leederville United
5:40 3 *Jolimont Jets   Chunky Monkey  
5:40 4 Purple Wombats  Newman FC  
5:40 5  Cool Runnings  Col's Wembley 12s  
5:40 6 Sea Snakes   Phoenix  
5:40 7 Subi Maroons    Da Boyz 
5:40 8 Goalz BYE 

* Not For Points (Due to Bye) 

 

ROUND 4   

1st December

 

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 Cool Runnings   Subi Maroons  
5:40 2  Da Boyz   Newman FC  
5:40 3 Jolimont Jets   Sea Snakes  
5:40 4 Col's Wembley 12s    Leederville United 
5:40 5  Floreat Fishies  Purple Wombats 
5:40 6 Chunky Monkey   Goalz  
5:40 7 FC Scotch  Subi Strikers 
5:40 8 Phoenix   BYE 

 

ROUND 5   

8th December

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 FC Scotch  Chunky Monkey  
5:40 2  Purple Wombats  Goalz 
5:40 3 Floreat Fishies   Col's Wembley 12s  
5:40 4  Sea Snakes    Leederville United
5:40 5  Jolimont Jets  Da Boyz  
5:40 6 Subi Maroons   Newman FC  
5:40 7 Cool Runnings   Phoenix  
5:40 8  Subi Strikers BYE 

 

ROUND 6   

15th December

 

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 Chunky Monkey   Col's Wembley 12s  
5:40 2  Sea Snakes  Subi Strikers 
5:40 3 FC Scotch  Da Boyz  
5:40 4 Subi Maroons   Goalz  
5:40 5 Floreat Fishies   Phoenix  
5:40 6 Cool Runnings    Leederville United  
5:40 7 Jolimont Jets   Newman FC  
5:40 8 Purple Wombats  BYE 

 

ROUND 7  

22nd December

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 Subi Strikers  Purple Wombats 
5:40 2  Col's Wembley 12s  FC Scotch 
5:40 3  Goalz  Sea Snakes  
5:40 4  Da Boyz  Floreat Fishies  
5:40 5   Leederville United Subi Maroons  
5:40 6  Phoenix  Jolimont Jets  
5:40 7 * Newman FC  *Cool Runnings  
5:40 8 Chunky Monkey   BYE 

  * Not For Points (Due to Bye)

 

 ROUND 8   

12th January

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1  Sea Snakes  Purple Wombats 
5:40 2 Chunky Monkey   Da Boyz  
5:40 3 Subi Maroons   Subi Strikers 
5:40 4 FC Scotch  Phoenix  
5:40 5 Cool Runnings   Goalz  
5:40 6  Floreat Fishies  Newman FC  
5:40 7 Jolimont Jets    Leederville United  
5:40 8  Col's Wembley 12s  BYE 

 

ROUND 9  

19th January

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1  Da Boyz  Col's Wembley 12s  
5:40 2 Purple Wombats  Subi Maroons  
5:40 3  Phoenix  Chunky Monkey  
5:40 4 Subi Strikers  Cool Runnings  
5:40 5 Newman FC   FC Scotch 
5:40 6 Goalz   Jolimont Jets  
5:40 7   Leederville United   Floreat Fishies  
5:40 8 Sea Snakes   BYE 

 

ROUND 10  

26th January

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 Subi Maroons   Sea Snakes  
5:40 2 Col's Wembley 12s   Phoenix  
5:40 3  Cool Runnings  Purple Wombats 
5:40 4 Chunky Monkey   Newman FC  
5:40 5  Jolimont Jets  Subi Strikers 
5:40 6 FC Scotch  Leederville United    
5:40 7  Floreat Fishies  Goalz  
5:40 8  Da Boyz  BYE 

 

ROUND 11   

2nd February

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1  Phoenix   Da Boyz  
5:40 2 Sea Snakes   Cool Runnings  
5:40 3 Newman FC   Col's Wembley 12s  
5:40 4 Purple Wombats  Jolimont Jets  
5:40 5  Leederville United  Chunky Monkey  
5:40 6 Subi Strikers  Floreat Fishies  
5:40 7  Goalz  FC Scotch 
5:40 8 Subi Maroons   BYE 

 

ROUND 12  

9th February

Time  Pitch Home Team Away Team
5:40 1 Goalz   Subi Strikers 
5:40 2 Chunky Monkey   Floreat Fishies  
5:40 3  Leederville United  Purple Wombats 
5:40 4 Col's Wembley 12s   Jolimont Jets  
5:40 5 Newman FC   Sea Snakes  
5:40 6  Da Boyz  Cool Runnings  
5:40 7 Phoenix   Subi Maroons  
5:40 8 FC Scotch   BYE 

 

ROUND 13 FINALS

16th February

CONGRATULATIONS COL'S WEMBLEY 12

CHAMPIONS  2020/21 

Time  Pitch Home Team F Score Away Team F Score
5:40 1 Col's Wembley 12  4 Subi Maroons  1
5:40 2 Newman FC  4  Jolimont Jets  2
5:40 3  Leederville United  Floreat Fishies  6
5:40 4 Sea Snakes  Purple Wombats  
5:40 5 Chunky Monkey  3 Goals  1
5:40 6 FC Scotch Cool Runnings
5:40 7 Subi Strikers   0 Phoenix
5:40 8 Da Boyz    BYE   

Quick Links to other Age Groups